Regional Winners 2018

Startup Of The Year Brainly Poland

Startup Of The Year
Brainly
Poland

Best Newcomer InSimu Patient Hungary

Best Newcomer
InSimu Patient
Hungary

People’s Choice HUBBIG Croatia

People’s Choice
HUBBIG
Croatia

Best AI/Machine Learning Startup Turbine.ai Hungary

Best AI/Machine Learning Startup
Turbine.ai
Hungary

Best Biotech Startup GenePlanet Slovenia

Best Biotech Startup
GenePlanet
Slovenia

Best Blockchain Startup Blockpit GmbH Austria

Best Blockchain Startup
Blockpit GmbH
Austria


Best Coworking Space Puzl CowOrKing Bulgaria

Best Coworking Space
Puzl CowOrKing
Bulgaria

Best Fintech Startup Instant Factoring Romania

Best Fintech Startup
Instant Factoring
Romania

Best IoT Startup 1000 realities Poland

Best IoT Startup
1000 realities
Poland

Best Social Impact Startup MultiplexDX s.r.o. Slovakia

Best Social Impact Startup
MultiplexDX s.r.o.
Slovakia

Best Prop-Tech Startup Spaceflow Czech Republic

Best Prop-Tech Startup
Spaceflow
Czech Republic

Founder of the Year Alexandru Iliescu Romania

Founder of the Year
Alexandru Iliescu
Romania


Female Role Model of the Year Dita Prikrylova Czech Republic

Female Role Model of the Year
Dita Prikrylova
Czech Republic

Investor of the Year Speedinvest Austria

Investor of the Year
Speedinvest
Austria

Best Accelerator/Incubator Program ABC Accelerator Slovenia

Best Accelerator/Incubator Program
ABC Accelerator
Slovenia

 

 

Regional Winners 2017

Startup of the Year Turbine.AI Hungary

Startup of the Year
Turbine.AI
Hungary

Best Acceleration / Incubation Programme ABC Accelerator Slovenia

Best Acceleration / Incubation Programme
ABC Accelerator
Slovenia

Investor of the Year LAUNCHub Ventures Bulgaria

Investor of the Year
LAUNCHub Ventures
Bulgaria

Best Coworking Space Puzl CowOrKing Bulgaria

Best Coworking Space
Puzl CowOrKing
Bulgaria

Best AI Startup Turbine.AI Hungary

Best AI Startup
Turbine.AI
Hungary

Best Social Impact Startup SoWat Romania

Best Social Impact Startup
SoWat
Romania


Best FinTech Startup Bitpanda Austria

Best FinTech Startup
Bitpanda
Austria

Best Biotech Startup Turbine.AI Hungary

Best Biotech Startup
Turbine.AI
Hungary

Best IoT Startup Bee Smart Technologies Bulgaria

Best IoT Startup
Bee Smart Technologies
Bulgaria

Best Smart City Solution Symvaro Austria

Best Smart City Solution
Symvaro
Austria

Founder of the Year Sara Koslinska Poland

Founder of the Year
Sara Koslinska
Poland

Best Newcomer Startup EVA Vision Hungary

Best Newcomer Startup
EVA Vision
Hungary


People’s Choice Billon Poland

People’s Choice
Billon
Poland

 

 

Regional Winners 2016

Startup of the Year by SAP Brainly Poland

Startup of the Year by SAP
Brainly
Poland

Best Acceleration / Incubation Program by INFOBIP The Huge Thing Poland

Best Acceleration / Incubation Program by INFOBIP
The Huge Thing
Poland

Best AI / Chatbot Solution Imagga Bulgaria

Best AI / Chatbot Solution
Imagga
Bulgaria

Best Coworking Space Sektor5 Austria

Best Coworking Space
Sektor5
Austria

Best Early Stage Startup GREYCORTEX s.r.o. Czech Republic

Best Early Stage Startup
GREYCORTEX s.r.o.
Czech Republic

Best Fintech Startup Invoice Exchange Slovenia

Best Fintech Startup
Invoice Exchange
Slovenia


Best Indie Game Develober by MITO Awakening of Heroes Serbia



Best Indie Game Develober by MITO
Awakening of Heroes
Serbia

Best IoT Startup by GE Kontakt.io Poland

Best IoT Startup by GE
Kontakt.io
Poland

Investor of the Year Andrej Kiska

Investor of the Year
Andrej Kiska

Most Influential Woman by SAP Urška Sršen Croatia

Most Influential Woman by SAP
Urška Sršen
Croatia

Best User Experience Nostromo.io Hungary

Best User Experience
Nostromo.io
Hungary

Best Social Impact Startup by CEU BSch Brainly Poland

Best Social Impact Startup by CEU BSch
Brainly
Poland


People’s Choice Everytap Poland

People’s Choice
Everytap
Poland

 

 

REGIONAL WINNERS 2015

Best Coworking Space LOFFICE Budapest Hungary

Best Coworking Space
LOFFICE Budapest
Hungary

Most Influential Women Melania Galea Romania

Most Influential Women
Melania Galea
Romania

Investor of the Year Speedinvest Austria

Investor of the Year
Speedinvest
Austria

Startup of The Year Runtastic Austria

Startup of The Year
Runtastic
Austria

Best Social Impact Startup MIRA Rehab Romania

Best Social Impact Startup
MIRA Rehab
Romania

Best FinTech Startup Oradian Croatia

Best FinTech Startup
Oradian
Croatia


Best Cloud/Data Application Codeship Austria

Best Cloud/Data Application
Codeship
Austria

Best User Experience Vitastiq Croatia

Best User Experience
Vitastiq
Croatia