Regional Winners 2018

Startup of the Year Templafy Denmark

Startup of the Year
Templafy
Denmark

 

Investor of the Year Hampus Jakobsson Sweden

Investor of the Year
Hampus Jakobsson
Sweden

Founder of the Year Jan Erik Solem Sweden

Founder of the Year
Jan Erik Solem
Sweden

Ecosystem Hero of the Year Sissel Hansen Denmark

Ecosystem Hero of the Year
Sissel Hansen
Denmark

Best Social Impact Startup Karma Sweden

Best Social Impact Startup
Karma
Sweden

Best Newcomer Varjo Sweden

Best Newcomer
Varjo
Sweden


Best HealthTech Startup Nightingale Health Finland

Best HealthTech Startup
Nightingale Health
Finland

Best FoodTech/AgriTech Startup Saga Robotics Norway

Best FoodTech/AgriTech Startup
Saga Robotics
Norway

Best Fintech Startup Invesdor Finland

Best Fintech Startup
Invesdor
Finland

Best Coworking Space 657 Oslo Norway

Best Coworking Space
657 Oslo
Norway

Best Bootstrapped Startup Vainu Finland

Best Bootstrapped Startup
Vainu
Finland

Best Accelerator or Incubator Accelerace Denmark

Best Accelerator or Incubator
Accelerace
Denmark


Best AI/Machine Learning Startup Corti Denmark

Best AI/Machine Learning Startup
Corti
Denmark

People's Choice Thorbjorg Helga Vigfusdottir Iceland

People's Choice
Thorbjorg Helga Vigfusdottir
Iceland

Best Entrepreneurial Artist Josef Yohannes Norway

Best Entrepreneurial Artist
Josef Yohannes
Norway

Brave Founder Beginnings Olivier Mukuta Norway

Brave Founder Beginnings
Olivier Mukuta
Norway

 

 

Regional Winners 2017

Startup of the Year Min Doktor Sweden

Startup of the Year
Min Doktor
Sweden

Best Newcomer KUBO Robotics Denmark

Best Newcomer
KUBO Robotics
Denmark

Best IoT Startup Disruptive Technologies Norway

Best IoT Startup
Disruptive Technologies
Norway

Best Fintech Startup Huddlestock Norway

Best Fintech Startup
Huddlestock
Norway

Best Bootstrapped Vainu.io Finland

Best Bootstrapped
Vainu.io
Finland

Best Startup Ecosystem Initiative Frumbjörg  Iceland

Best Startup Ecosystem Initiative
Frumbjörg
Iceland


Best Coworking Space Founder's House Denmark

Best Coworking Space
Founder's House
Denmark

Best Accelerator Program Accelerace Denmark

Best Accelerator Program
Accelerace
Denmark

People's Choice MentorDanmark Denmark

People's Choice
MentorDanmark
Denmark

Best Pan-Nordic Community Initiative The Nordic Web

Best Pan-Nordic Community Initiative
The Nordic Web

Best Social Impact Startup Trine Sweden

Best Social Impact Startup
Trine
Sweden

Best Food Tech Startup Too Good To Go Denmark

Best Food Tech Startup
Too Good To Go
Denmark


Best Health/Lifestyle Tech Startup CELLINK Sweden

Best Health/Lifestyle Tech Startup
CELLINK
Sweden

Founder of the Year Magnus Nyhlén Sweden

Founder of the Year
Magnus Nyhlén
Sweden

Investor of the Year Hampus Jakobsson Sweden

Investor of the Year
Hampus Jakobsson
Sweden

 

 

Regional Winners 2016

Best Office Space Rainmaking Loft Denmark

Best Office Space
Rainmaking Loft
Denmark

Startup Media of the Year Arctic Startup Finland


Startup Media of the Year
Arctic Startup
Finland

Best Accelerator Program STING Accelerate Sweden


Best Accelerator Program
STING Accelerate
Sweden

Best Investment Company Northzone Sweden


Best Investment Company
Northzone
Sweden

Best IoT Startup 720° Finland

Best IoT Startup
720°
Finland

Startup of the Year Realm Denmark

Startup of the Year
Realm
Denmark


Best Social Tech Startup Karolina Fund Iceland

Best Social Tech Startup
Karolina Fund
Iceland

Best Business Angel Moaffak Ahmed Finland

Best Business Angel
Moaffak Ahmed
Finland

Best Newcomer Universal Avenue Sweden



Best Newcomer
Universal Avenue
Sweden

Best Exponential Startup Clearhaus Denmark



Best Exponential Startup
Clearhaus
Denmark

Best Bootstrapped Catchbox Finland

Best Bootstrapped
Catchbox
Finland

People's Choice Medilync Iceland



People's Choice
Medilync
Iceland


CTO Hero of the Year Umut Alp Sweden

CTO Hero of the Year
Umut Alp
Sweden

Founder of the Year Are Traasdahl Norway

Founder of the Year
Are Traasdahl
Norway

 

 

Regional Winners 2015

Startup of the Year Falcon Social Denmark

Startup of the Year
Falcon Social
Denmark

Best Entrepreneurial Tech Startup Be My Eyes Denmark

Best Entrepreneurial Tech Startup
Be My Eyes
Denmark

Best Professional Investor Creandum Sweden

Best Professional Investor
Creandum
Sweden

Best Newcomer Unacast Norway

Best Newcomer
Unacast
Norway

Best Accelerator Program Startup Reykjavik Iceland

Best Accelerator Program
Startup Reykjavik
Iceland

Best Bootstrapped DirtyBit Norway


Best Bootstrapped
DirtyBit
Norway


Best Office Space MESH Norway

Best Office Space
MESH
Norway

Best Journalist of the Year Neil Murray Denmark

Best Journalist of the Year
Neil Murray
Denmark

Developer Hero Martina Elm Finland

Developer Hero
Martina Elm
Finland

Founder of the Year Kristo Ovaska Finland

Founder of the Year
Kristo Ovaska
Finland

 

 

Regional Winners 2014

Startup of the Year Plain Vanilla Iceland

Startup of the Year
Plain Vanilla
Iceland

Founder of the Year Carl Waldekranz Sweden

Founder of the Year
Carl Waldekranz
Sweden

Best Investor Lifeline Ventures Finland

Best Investor
Lifeline Ventures
Finland

Best Service Provider FundedByMe Sweden

Best Service Provider
FundedByMe
Sweden

Developer Hero Jonas Bruun Nielsen Denmark

Developer Hero
Jonas Bruun Nielsen
Denmark

Best Newcomer Jumpstarter Sweden

Best Newcomer
Jumpstarter
Sweden


Best Journalist Greg Anderson Finland

Best Journalist
Greg Anderson
Finland

 

 

Regional Winners 2012

Best Professional Investor Creandum Sweden

Best Professional Investor
Creandum
Sweden

Designer of the Year Nicolas Linde Denmark

Designer of the Year
Nicolas Linde
Denmark

Designer of the Year Rasmus Nielsen Denmark

Designer of the Year
Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark

Best Bootstrapped LikenShare Norway

Best Bootstrapped
LikenShare
Norway

Founder of the Year Hjalmar Winbladh Sweden

Founder of the Year
Hjalmar Winbladh
Sweden


Best Startup Journalist Anders Kanberg (De Seks Hatte) Denmark

Best Startup Journalist
Anders Kanberg (De Seks Hatte)
Denmark

Startup of the Year Supercell Finland

Startup of the Year
Supercell
Finland

Best Student Startup Drinkster Denmark

Best Student Startup
Drinkster
Denmark

Best Funded Startup Wrapp Sweden


Best Funded Startup
Wrapp
Sweden

Best International Startup Zendesk Denmark



Best International Startup
Zendesk
Denmark

Best Newcomer IndoorAtlas Finland

Best Newcomer
IndoorAtlas
Finland